Arcadia Invitational Arcadia High School, Arcadia, OH December 14, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Plymouth | 330.5 | | 2. | Wayne Trace | 236.5 | | 3. | Columbus Grove | 204.0 | | 4. | Arcadia | 156.5 | | 5. | Elmwood | 119.0 | | 6. | Van Buren | 93.0 | | 7. | Cory-Rawson | 85.5 | | 8. | Calvert | 85.0 | | 9. | Montpelier | 81.0 | | 10. | No. Baltimore | 65.0 | | 11. | Fostoria | 59.0 | | 12. | Syl. Southview | 56.0 | | 13. | Tol. Christian | 53.0 | | 14. | Pandora-Gilboa | 4.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Andrew Miller (Plymouth) | | 3:26 |
| 3rd-Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) pin Arin James (Wayne Trace) | | 0:58 |
| 5th-Jaegar Honnold (Syl. Southview) pin Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) | | 1:23 |
113:1x6 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Nick Roberts (Plymouth) | | 2:39 |
| Antonio Gray (Columbus Grove) dec. Jack Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 12-7 |
| Jace Wilson (Calvert) forfeit Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) | | Forfeit |
120:2x4 | 1st- Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) | | 1:02 |
| 3rd-Easton Thomas (Elmwood) dec. Trever Wynkoop (Columbus Grove) | | 8-3 |
| 5th-Wyatt Zeigler*ELM (X1) pin Kayden Hutchins (Fostoria) | | 2:31 |
126:2x4 | 1st- Zachary LaPlante (Tol. Christian) pin Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) | | 2:45 |
| 3rd- Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) Default Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | Default |
| 5th- Landon Brigle (Montpelier) pin Luke Kaufman (Columbus Grove) | | 3:42 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Bryan Harrison (Arcadia) | | tf27-12 |
| 3rd- Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) dec. Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) | | 10-8 |
| 5th- Darian Zitzelberger (No. Baltimore) dec. Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | 10-8 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Kasche Bible (Montpelier) | | 0:32 |
| 3rd-Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md16-3 |
| 5th-Tyler Simon*ELM (X2) pin Adam Mohre*ELM (X3) | | 0:51 |
145:4x3 | 1st- Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) dec. Levi Trout (No. Baltimore) | | 15-9 |
| 3rd-Joe Kohli (Columbus Grove) pin Elliot Borroff (Wayne Trace) | | 4:43 |
| 5th-Cody Snyder (Van Buren) pin Cale Parkins (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:54 |
152:2x5 | 1st-Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Chase Distel (Arcadia) | | 1:13 |
| 3rd- Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) pin Gabriel George (Van Buren) | | 4:40 |
| 5th-Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) forfeit Noah Damschroder (Fostoria) | | Forfeit |
160:4x4 | 1st- Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Grant Young (Van Buren) | | tf16-0 |
| 3rd-Gabe Cox (Plymouth) pin Jose Garcia (Fostoria) | | 2:37 |
| 5th-Mason Oliver (Elmwood) Default Daniel Duvall*ELM (X2) | | Default |
170:2x5 | 1st- Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Brady Conine (Arcadia) | | 5:10 |
| 3rd- Peyton Young (Plymouth) pin Ryan Bogart (Columbus Grove) | | 3:47 |
| 5th-Joseph Tardibuono*ARC (X1) pin Jordan Vogt*CG (X3) | | 0:45 |
182:2x5 | 1st- Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) | | 0:08 |
| 3rd- Konner Logston (Elmwood) forfeit Parker Beard (Calvert) | | Forfeit |
| 5th- Jason Swank (Plymouth) pin Jacob Jones*PLY (X4) | | 0:05 |
195:1x6 | Adler Horne (Plymouth) pin Colton Ickes (Elmwood) | | 1:28 |
| Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) pin Tegan Tyson*ELM (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Jason Wilson (Tol. Christian) pin Andrew Schafer (Columbus Grove) | | 0:26 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) dec. Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd- Roger Hall (Fostoria) pin Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) | | 0:39 |
| 5th-Blake Jones (Van Buren) pin Evan Goodman (Arcadia) | | 2:15 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Cory Noblit (No. Baltimore) | | 3:33 |
| 3rd-Dylan Sargent*CG (X3) pin Breydan Allen (Plymouth) | | 0:35 |
| 5th- Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Seth Barringer (Elmwood) | | 2:00 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Arin James (Wayne Trace) | | 0:30 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) | | 5:20 |
| Jaegar Honnold (Syl. Southview) pin Jevin Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 0:24 |
| Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 0:36 |
113:1x6 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Jack Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 1:41 |
| Antonio Gray (Columbus Grove) dec. Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) | | 12-10 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) pin Jace Wilson (Calvert) | | 1:38 |
120:2x4 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Easton Thomas (Elmwood) | | 2:36 |
| Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) dec. Trever Wynkoop (Columbus Grove) | | 7-4 |
| Kayden Hutchins (Fostoria) pin Gavin Clayton (Arcadia) | | 2:22 |
| Wyatt Zeigler*ELM (X1) pin Noah Goecke*CG (X2) | | 1:46 |
126:2x4 | Zachary LaPlante (Tol. Christian) dec. Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 6-0 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) dec. Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) | | 5-3 |
| Landon Brigle (Montpelier) pin Christian Page (Plymouth) | | 1:48 |
| Luke Kaufman (Columbus Grove) pin Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | 1:43 |
132:2x5 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Darian Zitzelberger (No. Baltimore) | | 4:42 |
| Savoux McNeil (Cory-Rawson) pin Bryce Brookman (Fostoria) | | 3:10 |
| Landyn Lowery (Van Buren) pin Jesse Wise (Elmwood) | | 5:44 |
| Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) maj. dec. Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | md9-1 |
138:2x5 | Kasche Bible (Montpelier) Default Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | Default |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Adam Mohre*ELM (X3) | | 1:51 |
| Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Tyler Simon*ELM (X2) | | 0:42 |
| Shae Sparks (Plymouth) dec. Jordan Marczak (Arcadia) | | 6-0 |
145:4x3 | Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) pin Joe Kohli (Columbus Grove) | | 1:51 |
| Levi Trout (No. Baltimore) pin Elliot Borroff (Wayne Trace) | | 1:19 |
| Cody Snyder (Van Buren) pin Gavin Mahler*ELM (X3) | | 0:37 |
| Cale Parkins (Cory-Rawson) dec. Jaydon Jenkins (Elmwood) | | 7-0 |
152:2x5 | Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Dillon Bryan (Columbus Grove) | | md19-9 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Bryce Martin*CR (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Chase Distel (Arcadia) dec. Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 4-2 SV |
| Gabriel George (Van Buren) pin Hunter Sudlow*CG (X2) | | 1:06 |
160:4x4 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Gabe Cox (Plymouth) | | 1:03 |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) pin Jose Garcia (Fostoria) | | 4:48 |
| Daniel Duvall*ELM (X2) maj. dec. Jeremy Reece (Syl. Southview) | | md13-5 |
| Mason Oliver (Elmwood) pin Brayden Custer (Montpelier) | | 2:11 |
170:2x5 | Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Justin Flanders*CG (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Joseph Tardibuono*ARC (X1) pin Akil Jones (Syl. Southview) | | 5:11 |
| Eli Dilgard (Van Buren) pin Elijah Reynolds (Elmwood) | | 1:34 |
| Brady Conine (Arcadia) pin Peyton Young (Plymouth) | | 5:49 |
182:2x5 | Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Konner Logston (Elmwood) | | 0:53 |
| Jacob Jones*PLY (X4) pin Ethan Smarr (Arcadia) | | 5:36 |
| Thomas Keefe*ARC (X1) pin Blake Repasz*ELM (X3) | | 0:25 |
| Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) pin Jason Swank (Plymouth) | | 3:27 |
195:1x6 | Adler Horne (Plymouth) pin Jason Wilson (Tol. Christian) | | 1:09 |
| Andrew Schafer (Columbus Grove) pin Tegan Tyson*ELM (X1) | | 5:16 |
| Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) dec. Colton Ickes (Elmwood) | | 10-6 |
220:2x4 | Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Roger Hall (Fostoria) | | 3:47 |
| Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) pin Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) | | 0:31 |
| Evan Goodman (Arcadia) pin Ashtyn Mason*MNT (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Blake Jones (Van Buren) forfeit Ethan Pontious (Montpelier) | | Forfeit |
285:4x4 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Breydan Allen (Plymouth) | | 0:54 |
| Cory Noblit (No. Baltimore) dec. Dylan Sargent*CG (X3) | | 6-4 SV |
| Seth Barringer (Elmwood) pin Jonathan Bodnar*ELM (X4) | | 1:14 |
| Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Mason Foote (Montpelier) | | 2:33 |
|
Fourth Round |
132:2x5 | Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) pin Savoux McNeil (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:59 |
| Darian Zitzelberger (No. Baltimore) pin Bryce Brookman (Fostoria) | | 1:47 |
| Bryan Harrison (Arcadia) pin Landyn Lowery (Van Buren) | | 3:07 |
| Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) pin Jesse Wise (Elmwood) | | 0:48 |
138:2x5 | Adam Mohre*ELM (X3) forfeit Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | Forfeit |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) forfeit Kendon Black*ARC (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Tyler Simon*ELM (X2) pin Jared Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:06 |
| Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 0:40 |
145:4x3 | Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) pin Cody Snyder (Van Buren) | | 3:45 |
| Joe Kohli (Columbus Grove) pin Gavin Mahler*ELM (X3) | | 3:25 |
| Elliot Borroff (Wayne Trace) pin Jaydon Jenkins (Elmwood) | | 2:54 |
| Levi Trout (No. Baltimore) pin Cale Parkins (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:47 |
152:2x5 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Noah Damschroder (Fostoria) | | 1:56 |
| Dillon Bryan (Columbus Grove) pin Bryce Martin*CR (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Gabriel George (Van Buren) dec. Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 7-2 |
| Hunter Sudlow*CG (X2) pin Harley Wheeler (No. Baltimore) | | 0:50 |
170:2x5 | Ryan Bogart (Columbus Grove) pin Akil Jones (Syl. Southview) | | 3:13 |
| Justin Flanders*CG (X2) pin Joseph Tardibuono*ARC (X1) | | 4:32 |
| Jordan Vogt*CG (X3) pin Elijah Reynolds (Elmwood) | | 5:30 |
| Brady Conine (Arcadia) pin Eli Dilgard (Van Buren) | | 4:51 |
182:2x5 | Jacob Jones*PLY (X4) pin Zach Endicott*ELM (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Konner Logston (Elmwood) pin Ethan Smarr (Arcadia) | | 2:36 |
| Parker Beard (Calvert) pin Blake Repasz*ELM (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) pin Thomas Keefe*ARC (X1) | | 0:47 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Andrew Miller (Plymouth) | | 3:15 |
| Jaegar Honnold (Syl. Southview) pin Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) | | 4:39 |
| Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 1:34 |
| Arin James (Wayne Trace) dec. Jevin Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 2-0 |
113:1x6 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Jace Wilson (Calvert) | | 1:02 |
| Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) pin Jack Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 1:02 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) pin Antonio Gray (Columbus Grove) | | 4:40 |
120:2x4 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Trever Wynkoop (Columbus Grove) | | 1:31 |
| Kayden Hutchins (Fostoria) pin Wyatt Zeigler*ELM (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) pin Gavin Clayton (Arcadia) | | 1:10 |
| Easton Thomas (Elmwood) pin Noah Goecke*CG (X2) | | 1:33 |
126:2x4 | Zachary LaPlante (Tol. Christian) pin Landon Brigle (Montpelier) | | 0:31 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) pin Luke Kaufman (Columbus Grove) | | 2:24 |
| Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) pin Christian Page (Plymouth) | | 1:44 |
| Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) pin Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | 5:34 |
132:2x5 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Savoux McNeil (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:52 |
| Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) pin Bryce Brookman (Fostoria) | | 2:21 |
| Aidan Wilson (Calvert) pin Landyn Lowery (Van Buren) | | 3:57 |
| Bryan Harrison (Arcadia) tech. fall Jesse Wise (Elmwood) | | tf15-0 |
138:2x5 | Kasche Bible (Montpelier) maj. dec. Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md17-5 |
| Adam Mohre*ELM (X3) pin Kendon Black*ARC (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Jared Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:33 |
| Tyler Simon*ELM (X2) dec. Jordan Marczak (Arcadia) | | 10-6 |
145:4x3 | Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) tech. fall Cale Parkins (Cory-Rawson) | | tf17-2 |
| Joe Kohli (Columbus Grove) pin Ivan Nichols*MNT (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Levi Trout (No. Baltimore) pin Jacob Thompson*CR (X2) | | 0:24 |
152:2x5 | Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) | | 2:34 |
| Noah Damschroder (Fostoria) pin Bryce Martin*CR (X1) | | 2:26 |
| Chase Distel (Arcadia) pin Hunter Sudlow*CG (X2) | | 0:55 |
| Gabriel George (Van Buren) pin Harley Wheeler (No. Baltimore) | | 0:18 |
160:4x4 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) | | 0:32 |
| Daniel Duvall*ELM (X2) pin Keegan Fraley (Arcadia) | | 3:22 |
| Gabe Cox (Plymouth) pin Anden Blankemeyer*CG (X4) | | 1:27 |
| Brayden Custer (Montpelier) pin J.D. Hendricks*SS (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Jose Garcia (Fostoria) pin Connor Brooks (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:27 |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) pin Travis Martin*CR (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Mason Oliver (Elmwood) pin Joe Roman (Columbus Grove) | | 1:01 |
170:2x5 | Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Akil Jones (Syl. Southview) | | 1:26 |
| Joseph Tardibuono*ARC (X1) pin Ryan Bogart (Columbus Grove) | | 2:30 |
| Peyton Young (Plymouth) pin Elijah Reynolds (Elmwood) | | 1:24 |
| Jordan Vogt*CG (X3) pin Eli Dilgard (Van Buren) | | 3:30 |
182:2x5 | Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Jacob Jones*PLY (X4) | | 1:49 |
| Ethan Smarr (Arcadia) pin Zach Endicott*ELM (X2) | | 1:17 |
| Jason Swank (Plymouth) pin Blake Repasz*ELM (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Parker Beard (Calvert) pin Thomas Keefe*ARC (X1) | | 0:17 |
195:1x6 | Adler Horne (Plymouth) pin Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) | | 1:08 |
| Jason Wilson (Tol. Christian) pin Tegan Tyson*ELM (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Colton Ickes (Elmwood) pin Andrew Schafer (Columbus Grove) | | 2:48 |
220:2x4 | Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) | | 1:22 |
| Evan Goodman (Arcadia) Default Ethan Pontious (Montpelier) | | Default |
| Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) dec. Roger Hall (Fostoria) | | 7-5 |
| Blake Jones (Van Buren) pin Ashtyn Mason*MNT (X1) | | 0:37 |
285:4x4 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Jacob Miles (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:20 |
| Breydan Allen (Plymouth) pin Seth Barringer (Elmwood) | | 0:17 |
| Levi Gauden*MNT (X5) pin Jayce Lowery (Van Buren) | | 1:42 |
| Cory Noblit (No. Baltimore) pin Aaron Johnson (Fostoria) | | 0:42 |
| Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Monte Treesh*MNT (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Dylan Sargent*CG (X3) pin Jameson Young*ELM (X2) | | 1:02 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Jaegar Honnold (Syl. Southview) | | 3:14 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) | | 1:32 |
| Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) pin Arin James (Wayne Trace) | | 5:37 |
| Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) pin Jevin Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 1:59 |
113:1x6 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) | | 2:22 |
| Jace Wilson (Calvert) pin Antonio Gray (Columbus Grove) | | 0:42 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) pin Jack Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 3:35 |
120:2x4 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Wyatt Zeigler*ELM (X1) | | 2:36 |
| Trever Wynkoop (Columbus Grove) pin Kayden Hutchins (Fostoria) | | 0:51 |
| Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) pin Noah Goecke*CG (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Easton Thomas (Elmwood) pin Gavin Clayton (Arcadia) | | 0:56 |
126:2x4 | Zachary LaPlante (Tol. Christian) pin Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) | | 0:13 |
| Landon Brigle (Montpelier) dec. Luke Kaufman (Columbus Grove) | | 7-3 |
| Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) pin Christian Page (Plymouth) | | 0:23 |
| Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) dec. Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 16-11 |
132:2x5 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) | | 5:58 |
| Darian Zitzelberger (No. Baltimore) pin Savoux McNeil (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:33 |
| Bryan Harrison (Arcadia) pin Aidan Wilson (Calvert) | | 5:07 |
| Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) tech. fall Landyn Lowery (Van Buren) | | tf19-4 |
138:2x5 | Kasche Bible (Montpelier) pin Kendon Black*ARC (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) dec. Frank Blair (Elmwood) | | 9-8 |
| Jordan Marczak (Arcadia) pin Jared Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 3:29 |
| Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Tyler Simon*ELM (X2) | | 0:52 |
145:4x3 | Cale Parkins (Cory-Rawson) pin Winston Nichols (Montpelier) | | 1:27 |
| Jaydon Jenkins (Elmwood) pin Ivan Nichols*MNT (X1) | | 3:43 |
| Elliot Borroff (Wayne Trace) pin Gavin Mahler*ELM (X3) | | 5:08 |
| Cody Snyder (Van Buren) pin Jacob Thompson*CR (X2) | | 0:15 |
152:2x5 | Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) dec. Noah Damschroder (Fostoria) | | 9-2 |
| Colton Sparks (Plymouth) pin Dillon Bryan (Columbus Grove) | | 1:23 |
| Chase Distel (Arcadia) pin Harley Wheeler (No. Baltimore) | | 0:16 |
| Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) pin Hunter Sudlow*CG (X2) | | 1:33 |
160:4x4 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Keegan Fraley (Arcadia) | | 3:32 |
| Daniel Duvall*ELM (X2) pin Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) | | 0:44 |
| Gabe Cox (Plymouth) pin Jeremy Reece (Syl. Southview) | | 3:14 |
| Brayden Custer (Montpelier) pin Connor Brooks (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:18 |
| Jose Garcia (Fostoria) pin J.D. Hendricks*SS (X3) | | 2:14 |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) pin Mason Oliver (Elmwood) | | 3:58 |
| Joe Roman (Columbus Grove) pin Travis Martin*CR (X1) | | 1:44 |
170:2x5 | Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) tech. fall Ryan Bogart (Columbus Grove) | | tf21-5 |
| Justin Flanders*CG (X2) pin Akil Jones (Syl. Southview) | | 3:49 |
| Peyton Young (Plymouth) dec. Jordan Vogt*CG (X3) | | 14-7 |
| Brady Conine (Arcadia) pin Elijah Reynolds (Elmwood) | | 3:18 |
182:2x5 | Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Zach Endicott*ELM (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Konner Logston (Elmwood) dec. Jacob Jones*PLY (X4) | | 8-2 |
| Parker Beard (Calvert) pin Jason Swank (Plymouth) | | 2:09 |
| Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) pin Blake Repasz*ELM (X3) | | 2:14 |
195:1x6 | Adler Horne (Plymouth) tech. fall Tegan Tyson*ELM (X1) | | tf16-0 |
| Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) pin Andrew Schafer (Columbus Grove) | | 1:17 |
| Jason Wilson (Tol. Christian) pin Colton Ickes (Elmwood) | | 3:03 |
220:2x4 | Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Evan Goodman (Arcadia) | | 0:38 |
| Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) Default Ethan Pontious (Montpelier) | | Default |
| Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) pin Blake Jones (Van Buren) | | 3:54 |
| Roger Hall (Fostoria) pin Ashtyn Mason*MNT (X1) | | 1:54 |
285:4x4 | Jonathan Bodnar*ELM (X4) pin Jacob Miles (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:32 |
| Breydan Allen (Plymouth) pin Levi Gauden*MNT (X5) | | 0:08 |
| Seth Barringer (Elmwood) pin Jayce Lowery (Van Buren) | | 1:45 |
| Cory Noblit (No. Baltimore) pin Mason Foote (Montpelier) | | 1:30 |
| Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) pin Jameson Young*ELM (X2) | | 0:19 |
| Dylan Sargent*CG (X3) dec. Monte Treesh*MNT (X1) | | 7-5 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Kaylor Reynolds (Calvert) pin Blaze Wickman (Van Buren) | | 2:33 |
| Andrew Miller (Plymouth) pin Jaegar Honnold (Syl. Southview) | | 3:29 |
| Adrien Tolento (Arcadia) pin Jevin Langhals (Columbus Grove) | | 1:00 |
| Arin James (Wayne Trace) pin Grady Nekoranec (Elmwood) | | 3:13 |
113:1x6 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Antonio Gray (Columbus Grove) | | 3:36 |
| Jace Wilson (Calvert) pin Jack Schmidt (Syl. Southview) | | 1:00 |
| Nick Roberts (Plymouth) pin Isaac Tolento (Arcadia) | | 1:15 |
120:2x4 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Kayden Hutchins (Fostoria) | | 1:23 |
| Trever Wynkoop (Columbus Grove) pin Wyatt Zeigler*ELM (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Keith Tuttle (Plymouth) dec. Easton Thomas (Elmwood) | | 2-0 |
| Noah Goecke*CG (X2) pin Gavin Clayton (Arcadia) | | 0:51 |
126:2x4 | Zachary LaPlante (Tol. Christian) pin Luke Kaufman (Columbus Grove) | | 2:51 |
| Cannon Endicott (Elmwood) tech. fall Landon Brigle (Montpelier) | | tf15-0 |
| Jake Schmidt (Syl. Southview) maj. dec. Aiden Mowrey (Van Buren) | | md14-4 |
| Owen Karcher (Cory-Rawson) pin Christian Page (Plymouth) | | 0:55 |
132:2x5 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Bryce Brookman (Fostoria) | | tf28-13 |
| Andy Wurster (Syl. Southview) pin Damian Zitzelberger (No. Baltimore) | | 5:22 |
| Aidan Wilson (Calvert) pin Jesse Wise (Elmwood) | | 3:17 |
| Bryan Harrison (Arcadia) dec. Jacob Robinson (Plymouth) | | 13-9 |
138:2x5 | Kasche Bible (Montpelier) pin Adam Mohre*ELM (X3) | | 1:19 |
| Frank Blair (Elmwood) pin Kendon Black*ARC (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) dec. Jordan Marczak (Arcadia) | | 13-12 |
| Shae Sparks (Plymouth) pin Jared Thompson (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:34 |
145:4x3 | Noah Trimmer (Plymouth) pin Winston Nichols (Montpelier) | | 0:33 |
| Joe Kohli (Columbus Grove) dec. Jaydon Jenkins (Elmwood) | | 7-0 |
| Levi Trout (No. Baltimore) pin Cody Snyder (Van Buren) | | 1:25 |
152:2x5 | Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) pin Bryce Martin*CR (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Noah Damschroder (Fostoria) pin Dillon Bryan (Columbus Grove) | | 1:30 |
| Chase Distel (Arcadia) pin Gabriel George (Van Buren) | | 1:30 |
| Nick Thompson (Cory-Rawson) pin Harley Wheeler (No. Baltimore) | | 0:39 |
160:4x4 | Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Daniel Duvall*ELM (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Mitchell Blank (Pandora-Gilboa) pin Keegan Fraley (Arcadia) | | 2:50 |
| Jeremy Reece (Syl. Southview) pin Anden Blankemeyer*CG (X4) | | 0:49 |
| Jose Garcia (Fostoria) pin Brayden Custer (Montpelier) | | 0:46 |
| Connor Brooks (Cory-Rawson) pin J.D. Hendricks*SS (X3) | | 1:10 |
| Grant Young (Van Buren) pin Joe Roman (Columbus Grove) | | 5:30 |
| Mason Oliver (Elmwood) pin Travis Martin*CR (X1) | | 1:22 |
170:2x5 | Deontae` Davis (Cory-Rawson) pin Joseph Tardibuono*ARC (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Ryan Bogart (Columbus Grove) pin Justin Flanders*CG (X2) | | 3:10 |
| Peyton Young (Plymouth) pin Eli Dilgard (Van Buren) | | 1:05 |
| Brady Conine (Arcadia) maj. dec. Jordan Vogt*CG (X3) | | md15-1 |
182:2x5 | Ezra Jones (Columbus Grove) pin Ethan Smarr (Arcadia) | | 1:22 |
| Konner Logston (Elmwood) tech. fall Zach Endicott*ELM (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Jason Swank (Plymouth) pin Thomas Keefe*ARC (X1) | | 1:58 |
| Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) pin Parker Beard (Calvert) | | 3:22 |
195:1x6 | Adler Horne (Plymouth) pin Andrew Schafer (Columbus Grove) | | 4:15 |
| Ryland Ernest (Arcadia) pin Jason Wilson (Tol. Christian) | | 3:44 |
| Colton Ickes (Elmwood) pin Tegan Tyson*ELM (X1) | | 4:42 |
220:2x4 | Dakota Sargent (Columbus Grove) pin Ethan Pontious (Montpelier) | | 0:54 |
| Kaden Woolbright (Wayne Trace) pin Evan Goodman (Arcadia) | | 1:27 |
| Dylan Van Fleet (Plymouth) pin Ashtyn Mason*MNT (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Roger Hall (Fostoria) pin Blake Jones (Van Buren) | | 1:49 |
285:4x4 | Jeff Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Jonathan Bodnar*ELM (X4) | | 0:46 |
| Breydan Allen (Plymouth) pin Jayce Lowery (Van Buren) | | 1:22 |
| Seth Barringer (Elmwood) pin Levi Gauden*MNT (X5) | | 1:31 |
| Mason Foote (Montpelier) pin Aaron Johnson (Fostoria) | | 3:16 |
| Dylan Sargent*CG (X3) pin Jacob Graham (Wayne Trace) | | 1:01 |
| Monte Treesh*MNT (X1) pin Jameson Young*ELM (X2) | | 1:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-14-2019 18:27:48 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |